
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth
Hybrid
Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund Returns
NAV: ₹26.83
As of 2026-10-21
3.96%
1yr
12.39%
3yr
10%
5yr
All
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund Return Calculator
Select Investment Type
SIP
Lumpsum
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund Overview
About Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth
The Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth , a Aggressive Hybrid Fund multi-cap fund Open Ended Mutual Funds from Bandhan AMC Limited, has remained a continuous performer in the Indian mutual fund industry since its inception in 2001. With a diversified portfolio across large cap fund , mid cap fund , and small-cap fund , the fund aims to generate long-term capital appreciation for its investors.
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth - Performance
The Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth has set a great track record, delivering an impressive 1-year return of 3.96. The fund has also doubled the invested amount every 3 years, demonstrating its ability to generate wealth over the long term. It has an AUM of Rs ₹2,610.49 Cr. and the latest NAV declared is 26.827 as on 2026-10-21.
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth - Investment Strategy
The Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth follows a multi-cap investment strategy, investing primarily in equity and equity-related securities across market capitalizations. This diversified approach helps to reduce risk and capture growth opportunities across various market segments. The fund's sector allocation reflects its focus on growth-oriented sectors, with significant exposure to Financial, Energy, Healthcare, Technology, and Automobile sectors.
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth - Fees and Expenses
The Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth has an expense ratio of 1.68 , which is in line with the average expense ratio for multi-cap funds. The fund also charges an exit load of 1 if redeemed within 1 year of investment.
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth - SIP Planning
The Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth, provides a broad range of SIP plans, which can be customised according to your needs and suitability. Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund-Regular Plan Growth is feasible and convenient to use. This is the best SIP Plan to invest and provides a financial support to the investors. This particular Aggressive Hybrid Fund provides you a SIP calculator to calculate your best mutual returns on your your best investment plan. As per your calculations on the Aggressive Hybrid Fund Calculator, you can invest accordingly in any of the category and get your desired financial dreams achieved.
... Read More
Lock-in Period
Nil
Min SIP
100
Min Lumpsum
₹1,000
Fund Size(Cr)
₹2,610
Expense Ratio
1.68%
Exit Load
1%
In respect of each purchase of Units: -For 10% of investment : Nil -for remaining investment : 1% if redeemed/switched out within 12 months from the date of allotment Nil - If redeemed/switched out after 12 months from the date of allotment
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund Holdings
Compare similar funds
This fund is preselected. Pick up to 3 peers, then tap Compare.
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund Riskometer


Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund AMC Details
Fund House
Bandhan AMC Limited
Fund Manager
Abhishek Jain
Launch Date
30-Dec-16
Email
Address
OneIndiaBulls Centre, 841, Jupiter Mills Compound, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road (West), Mumbai - 400 013
Website
SID
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund FAQs
How can I invest in the Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
What are the historical returns of the Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
What is the Net Asset Value (NAV) of Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund currently?
Is Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund a good investment option for me?
What are the expense ratios associated with Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
Can I invest in both SIP and Lump Sum plans for Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
How can I redeem my investments in the Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
What is the current Asset Under Management (AUM) for Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
How can I invest in the Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid Fund through SIPs of INR 1000 per month?
Disclaimer
Past performance is not an indicator of future returns.
Mutual Fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents and Terms & Conditions carefully for more information.
Monthly SIP
Lumpsum
Daily SIP




